WeatherArb / PH / Lipa City

Lipa City

Lipa City is with specific climatic characteristics monitored by WeatherArb using NASA POWER 25-year baseline data. Its geographical position (13.94°N, 121.16°E) exposes it to specific weather dynamics that WeatherArb monitors by comparing current data with 25 years of NASA POWER climate history.

PH · 13.94°N 121.16°E · NASA POWER 25y

Z-Score
...
vs 25-year baseline
Score
...
0-10
Temperature
...
current
Humidity
...
relative
Wind
...
km/h
HDD today
...
heating degree days
CDD today
...
cooling degree days
HDD Delta
...
vs historical
WeatherArb Analysis
Loading...
Impacted Sectors
🌾
Agriculture
Loading...
🚛
Logistics
Loading...
Energy
Loading...
Methodology

WeatherArb calculates Z-Score, HDD and CDD against the NASA POWER 25-year baseline for Lipa City (13.94°N, 121.16°E). EN ISO 15927 standard.

Intelligence Alert for Lipa City
Z-Score, HDD/CDD and weather anomalies for Lipa City in your inbox. Free.
Domande Frequenti

Cos'è lo Z-Score climatico?
Misura quante deviazioni standard la temperatura attuale di Lipa City si allontana dalla media storica dello stesso mese. Sopra +2σ indica caldo anomalo raro; sotto -2σ indica freddo anomalo.

Cosa sono HDD e CDD?
Heating e Cooling Degree Days, standard EN ISO 15927, misurano la domanda energetica per riscaldamento/raffrescamento confrontando la temperatura con una soglia di 18°C.

Con quale frequenza si aggiornano i dati di Lipa City?
WeatherArb aggiorna i dati meteo di Lipa City ogni ora tramite MET Norway, NOAA NWS e WeatherAPI.

Weather Lipa City Today — Temperature and Climate Anomalies

WeatherArb monitors current temperature in Lipa City against the NASA POWER 25-year climate baseline. When an extreme heat event, unusual rainfall or cold snap occurs, the Z-Score is automatically updated.

Humidity, wind speed and feels-like temperature in Lipa City are updated hourly. During heatwave conditions (July: elevated heat anomaly risk), the anomaly level rises to EXTREME or CRITICAL — a statistically rare climate event.